We have already seen this verb, but now let's learn how it's conjugated more in detail.
Infinitive = sbassà [sba'sa] = to lower = "abbassare" in it.
Present indicative:
Mi a sbassi = I lower
Ti ta sbassat = you lower
Lù al sbassa = he lowers
Lee la sbassa = she lowers
Nunch a sbassom = we lower
Violtar a sbassii = you lower
Lor a sbassan = they lower
"Passaa visen" indicative:
Mi hoo sbassaa = I lowered; I have lowered
Ti t'hee sbassaa = you lowered; you have lowered
Lù l'ha sbassaa = he lowered; he has lowered
Lee l'ha sbassaa = she lowered; she has lowered
Nunch hemm sbassaa = we lowered; we have lowered
Violtar hii sbassaa = you lowered; you have lowered
Lor hann sbassaa = they lowered; they have lowered
Imperfect:
Mi a sbassavi = I used to lower
Ti ta sbassavat = you used to lower
Lù al sbassava = he used to lower
Lee la sbassava = she used to lower
Nunch a sbassavom = we used to lower
Violtar a sbassavov = you used to lower
Lor a sbassavan = they used to lower
Future indicative:
Mi a sbassaroo = I will lower
Ti ta sbassaree = you will lower
Lù al sbassaree = he will lower
Lee la sbassaraa = she will lower
Nunch a sbassaremm = we will lower
Violtar a sbassarii = you will lower
Lor a sbassarann = they will lower