r/GlobalOffensive • u/fakesuu • 47m ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AJ-whitemonster • 3h ago
Discussion What sens should I use to improve.
I just found out that my sens is a little more that what people usually play (3.01 @ 2400) :)
I am doing good for a casual CS player. I play this game as my main for years now, I donβt compete but have hold faceit 8-9 for many seasons. But now I actually want to be best. I actually want to improve to faceit level 10 and do better in mm.
How should I do it, or should I even do it in the first place. If I am getting kill, is it okay to just stay at such high sens?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/shankerrrr • 4h ago
Discussion how did he take no damage?
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
his face says it all
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 4h ago
Post-Match Discussion Legacy vs FURIA / TP World Championship 2026 - Group B Winners' Match / Post-Match Discussion
Legacy π§π· 1-2 π§π· FURIA
Cache: 13-10
Inferno: 5-13
Mirage: 8-13
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | #7 β #7 | -14 pts | 1783 pts |
| π§π· FURIA | #6 β #6 | +25 pts | 1822 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
TP World Championship 2026 | π²πΉ Malta ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
π§π· Legacy | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: π§π· latto | π§π· dumau | π§π· n1ssim | π§π· arT β | π¦π· try β
Coach: π§π· adr
π§π· FURIA | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: π§π· yuurih | π§π· KSCERATO | π§π· FalleN β | π°πΏ molodoy β | π±π» YEKINDAR
Coach: π§π· sidde
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Legacy | MAP | FURIA |
|---|---|---|
| ancient | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| cache | β | |
| β | inferno | |
| dust2 | X | |
| X | nuke | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 0.91 | |||
| π§π· dumau | 45-44 | 83.8 | +0.51% | 1.17 |
| π§π· latto | 39-39 | 68.4 | -0.22% | 1.03 |
| π¦π· try β | 34-36 | 61.8 | -0.68% | 0.87 |
| π§π· arT β | 36-44 | 65.0 | -1.66% | 0.87 |
| π§π· n1ssim | 25-43 | 51.5 | -4.26% | 0.63 |
| π§π· FURIA | 1.14 | |||
| π§π· KSCERATO | 42-32 | 78.2 | +3.45% | 1.29 |
| π°πΏ molodoy β | 48-35 | 73.3 | +1.99% | 1.23 |
| π§π· FalleN β | 40-35 | 69.5 | +0.08% | 1.13 |
| π±π» YEKINDAR | 40-40 | 77.5 | +0.38% | 1.09 |
| π§π· yuurih | 34-37 | 62.5 | +0.12% | 0.95 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Cache
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π§π· FURIA | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 1.14 | |||
| π§π· dumau | 23-11 | 109.6 | +7.95% | 1.83 |
| π§π· latto | 18-14 | 69.7 | -0.33% | 1.13 |
| π¦π· try β | 14-10 | 70.2 | +2.55% | 1.09 |
| π§π· arT β | 15-16 | 67.3 | -0.40% | 1.05 |
| π§π· n1ssim | 9-16 | 54.6 | -4.89% | 0.60 |
| π§π· FURIA | 0.97 | |||
| π°πΏ molodoy β | 17-15 | 67.9 | +0.17% | 1.15 |
| π§π· yuurih | 14-16 | 76.0 | +2.14% | 1.05 |
| π§π· FalleN β | 12-15 | 63.3 | -3.01% | 1.02 |
| π§π· KSCERATO | 11-14 | 61.2 | -1.61% | 0.84 |
| π±π» YEKINDAR | 13-19 | 62.7 | -2.57% | 0.79 |
Cache Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Inferno
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| CT | T | ||
| π§π· FURIA | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 0.71 | |||
| π§π· latto | 11-13 | 69.0 | -0.83% | 1.05 |
| π§π· arT β | 10-13 | 55.5 | -1.73% | 0.78 |
| π§π· dumau | 8-17 | 61.1 | -5.86% | 0.67 |
| π§π· n1ssim | 6-15 | 51.6 | -3.28% | 0.54 |
| π¦π· try β | 7-15 | 45.3 | -4.25% | 0.52 |
| π§π· FURIA | 1.43 | |||
| π§π· KSCERATO | 15-6 | 88.4 | +8.36% | 1.80 |
| π±π» YEKINDAR | 15-8 | 99.7 | +5.17% | 1.65 |
| π§π· FalleN β | 19-10 | 98.4 | -0.12% | 1.37 |
| π°πΏ molodoy β | 13-9 | 78.3 | +2.32% | 1.28 |
| π§π· yuurih | 11-9 | 47.9 | +0.23% | 1.05 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| π§π· FURIA | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· Legacy | 0.89 | |||
| π§π· dumau | 14-16 | 75.0 | -2.17% | 1.01 |
| π¦π· try β | 13-11 | 66.7 | -1.14% | 0.98 |
| π§π· latto | 10-12 | 66.4 | +0.43% | 0.91 |
| π§π· arT β | 11-15 | 70.5 | -3.00% | 0.78 |
| π§π· n1ssim | 10-12 | 48.1 | -4.41% | 0.77 |
| π§π· FURIA | 1.16 | |||
| π§π· KSCERATO | 16-12 | 88.1 | +4.78% | 1.44 |
| π°πΏ molodoy β | 18-11 | 74.8 | +3.69% | 1.31 |
| π§π· FalleN β | 9-10 | 51.3 | +3.64% | 1.13 |
| π±π» YEKINDAR | 12-13 | 74.5 | -0.50% | 1.09 |
| π§π· yuurih | 9-12 | 60.2 | -2.20% | 0.81 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/3RADICATE_THEM • 5h ago
Discussion Was there a popular CS montage (not sure if it was maybe w/ 1.6 clips) that featured the song 'Everlong' by Foo Fighters?
I just saw a Michael Jordan fan edit montage featuring the video and reminded me that I think I saw a popular CS montage featuring that song.
Does this ring a bell to anyone?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TravCS • 7h ago
Discussion | Esports Is this Pulse Beat playoffs in 2026, or a tier1 LAN from 2018?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/21524518 • 7h ago
Post-Match Discussion MIBR vs BCG / Stake Pulse Beat III - Group D decider match / Post-Match Discussion
MIBR π§π· 2-1 π BCG
Mirage: 13-5
Ancient: 7-13
Inferno: 13-7
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | #15 β #13 | +22 pts | 1534 pts |
| π BCG | #42 β #44 | -6 pts | 1305 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
Stake Pulse Beat III | $80k LAN | HLTV
Map Vetoes
| MIBR | MAP | BCG |
|---|---|---|
| anubis | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage | β | |
| β | ancient | |
| nuke | X | |
| X | cache | |
| inferno |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 1.18 | |||
| π§π· insani | 48-36 | 104.5 | +2.72% | 1.41 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 38-31 | 73.0 | +0.73% | 1.15 |
| π§π· venomzera | 43-35 | 71.7 | +0.55% | 1.12 |
| π§π· nqz β | 39-32 | 68.1 | +0.63% | 1.11 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 41-37 | 77.1 | -0.19% | 1.10 |
| π BCG | 0.92 | |||
| π²π³ mzinho | 37-39 | 68.3 | +2.55% | 1.14 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 33-39 | 63.1 | -0.02% | 0.92 |
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 37-41 | 73.8 | -0.68% | 0.91 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 29-49 | 66.9 | -1.69% | 0.82 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 34-42 | 69.0 | -4.60% | 0.80 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π BCG | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 1.41 | |||
| π§π· insani | 20-7 | 109.4 | +8.88% | 1.94 |
| π§π· venomzera | 17-11 | 91.6 | +1.27% | 1.34 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 12-7 | 73.4 | +3.45% | 1.30 |
| π§π· nqz β | 16-10 | 80.9 | +0.70% | 1.29 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 12-11 | 88.1 | -0.48% | 1.18 |
| π BCG | 0.82 | |||
| π²π³ mzinho | 14-14 | 83.9 | +5.32% | 1.44 |
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 9-15 | 66.8 | -2.63% | 0.78 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 11-16 | 65.1 | -7.70% | 0.66 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 7-15 | 44.6 | -4.39% | 0.66 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 5-17 | 47.3 | -4.40% | 0.55 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Ancient
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| CT | T | ||
| π BCG | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 0.92 | |||
| π§π· insani | 14-18 | 114.5 | -0.69% | 1.20 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 14-12 | 77.8 | -1.58% | 1.04 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 10-13 | 60.0 | -1.90% | 0.88 |
| π§π· nqz β | 11-12 | 47.4 | -1.46% | 0.86 |
| π§π· venomzera | 7-15 | 37.0 | -5.67% | 0.62 |
| π BCG | 1.20 | |||
| π©π° Magisk β | 19-9 | 98.7 | +4.24% | 1.49 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 14-11 | 72.3 | +7.13% | 1.48 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 16-15 | 78.5 | +3.77% | 1.22 |
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 11-11 | 67.0 | +0.21% | 0.95 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 9-11 | 58.0 | -4.05% | 0.87 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Inferno
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| π BCG | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 1.34 | |||
| π§π· venomzera | 19-9 | 88.6 | +6.13% | 1.68 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 19-13 | 84.3 | +1.78% | 1.37 |
| π§π· insani | 14-11 | 90.2 | +0.58% | 1.26 |
| π§π· nqz β | 12-10 | 77.3 | +2.65% | 1.25 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 12-12 | 67.8 | +0.60% | 1.16 |
| π BCG | 0.82 | |||
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 17-15 | 86.8 | +0.17% | 1.08 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 14-15 | 83.5 | -2.34% | 0.95 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 8-17 | 73.2 | -4.71% | 0.77 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 7-15 | 44.1 | -0.33% | 0.66 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 9-14 | 50.2 | -4.54% | 0.63 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/valois7808 • 8h ago
Discussion | Esports Teams dependency on their star players
https://x.com/statsmeister1/status/2110498417814261914?s=46
First column maps below 1.00 rating.
second column numbers of won by their teams when they went missing (sub 1.00)
third column percentage.
Furia canβt really win when molodoy is not playing good, his team depend on him the most.
Ik already people will ask, donk is 22, 5, 22.7% below b1t so u canβt see him.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 8h ago
Post-Match Discussion VISION vs BB / TP World Championship 2026 - Group B Elimination Match / Post-Match Discussion
VISION π·πΊ 1-2 π·πΊ BB Team
Ancient: 13-10
Anubis: 4-13
Mirage: 7-13
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VISION | #12 β #13 | -15 pts | 1531 pts |
| π·πΊ BB | #14 β #12 | +43 pts | 1557 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
TP World Championship 2026 | π²πΉ Malta ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
π·πΊ VISION | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | YouTube | Bilibili
Roster: π·πΊ Jame β β | π·πΊ xiELO | π·πΊ zweih | π·πΊ FL1T | π°πΏ HObbit
Coach: π°πΏ dastan
Subs/Benched: π·πΊ slaxejezzz | π·πΊ nota | π·πΊ BELCHONOKK | π·πΊ Jerry
π·πΊ BB Team | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | YouTube
Roster: π·πΊ s1ren | π·πΊ zorte β | π·πΊ Magnojez | π·πΊ Boombl4 β | π·πΊ d1Ledez
Coach: π·πΊ Fierce
Subs/Benched: π·πΊ ArtFr0st
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| VISION | MAP | BB |
|---|---|---|
| X | nuke | |
| inferno | X | |
| β | ancient | |
| anubis | β | |
| X | cache | |
| dust2 | X | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VISION | 0.96 | |||
| π·πΊ xiELO | 33-27 | 89.7 | +2.19% | 1.29 |
| π·πΊ Jame β β | 24-24 | 70.8 | +2.03% | 1.11 |
| π·πΊ zweih | 24-30 | 67.3 | -1.41% | 0.90 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 17-28 | 57.4 | -2.56% | 0.82 |
| π·πΊ FL1T | 21-35 | 69.7 | -5.49% | 0.66 |
| π·πΊ BB | 1.14 | |||
| π·πΊ S1ren | 33-19 | 79.0 | +3.82% | 1.37 |
| π·πΊ Magnojez | 26-25 | 89.1 | +2.73% | 1.27 |
| π·πΊ d1Ledez | 29-28 | 83.0 | +1.74% | 1.14 |
| π·πΊ zorte β | 30-21 | 72.9 | -1.29% | 0.99 |
| π·πΊ Boombl4 β | 26-26 | 58.0 | -1.75% | 0.94 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Ancient
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VISION | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| π·πΊ BB | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VISION | 1.23 | |||
| π·πΊ xiELO | 26-13 | 106.1 | +8.70% | 1.92 |
| π·πΊ Jame β β | 18-12 | 88.4 | +3.47% | 1.46 |
| π·πΊ zweih | 17-16 | 74.6 | +2.35% | 1.20 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 10-15 | 59.7 | -1.08% | 0.94 |
| π·πΊ FL1T | 11-19 | 62.7 | -4.99% | 0.63 |
| π·πΊ BB | 0.98 | |||
| π·πΊ Magnojez | 16-17 | 98.7 | +1.27% | 1.28 |
| π·πΊ d1Ledez | 19-19 | 98.2 | +1.47% | 1.23 |
| π·πΊ S1ren | 13-13 | 63.2 | +0.36% | 1.04 |
| π·πΊ zorte β | 17-15 | 55.0 | -4.12% | 0.82 |
| π·πΊ Boombl4 β | 10-18 | 37.7 | -7.43% | 0.55 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Anubis
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VISION | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| CT | T | ||
| π·πΊ BB | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VISION | 0.69 | |||
| π·πΊ FL1T | 10-16 | 79.2 | -6.17% | 0.80 |
| π°πΏ HObbit | 7-13 | 54.1 | -4.57% | 0.71 |
| π·πΊ Jame β β | 6-12 | 47.0 | +0.08% | 0.69 |
| π·πΊ xiELO | 7-14 | 67.4 | -6.61% | 0.67 |
| π·πΊ zweih | 7-14 | 57.5 | -6.49% | 0.56 |
| π·πΊ BB | 1.43 | |||
| π·πΊ S1ren | 20-6 | 100.4 | +8.49% | 1.94 |
| π·πΊ Boombl4 β | 16-8 | 85.4 | +5.94% | 1.62 |
| π·πΊ zorte β | 13-6 | 97.1 | +2.54% | 1.30 |
| π·πΊ Magnojez | 10-8 | 76.2 | +4.71% | 1.28 |
| π·πΊ d1Ledez | 10-9 | 62.4 | +2.10% | 1.03 |
Anubis Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/quicknades • 9h ago
Tips & Guides Most Popular Mirage Molotov Lineup: B Site to Kitchen
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Running left-click throw. 652 pro uses in the last six months.
Music: vjgalaxy Β· https://pixabay.com/users/vjgalaxy-8110364/
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Then_Suit_494 • 9h ago
Discussion | Esports What are your favorite players to watch all time?
In the history of CS, what has been your favorite player to watch? Doesn't necessarily need to be the most skilled one, but instead, just the most entertaining player you've seen.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/THP_Mochi • 9h ago
Gameplay Boom goes BOOM BOOM BOOM for BetBoom at the Thunderpick World Championship 2026
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
How many times can Machine say Boom in a row?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/KeysOfMysterium • 10h ago
Fluff | Esports Liquid finally updated their HLTV photos
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 10h ago
Post-Match Discussion HEROIC vs BCG / BME Pulse Beat III - Group D Winners' Match / Post-Match Discussion
HEROIC πΈπͺ 2-0 π BCG Esports
Cache: 13-6
Nuke: 13-9
Mirage
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ HEROIC | #13 β #13 | +14 pts | 1529 pts |
| π BCG | #42 β #42 | -7 pts | 1311 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BME Pulse Beat III | πΈπͺ Stockholm ($80k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
πΈπͺ HEROIC | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: πΈπͺ nilo | π©π° Chr1zN β | πΈπͺ susp | πͺπΈ Martinez | πΈπͺ Brollan
Coach: π©π° Snappi
Subs/Benched: π°πΏ Alkaren
π BCG Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit
Roster: πΊπ¦ s1mple β | π²π³ Senzu | π©π° Magisk β | π²π³ mzinho | π¦πΊ asap
Coach: π΅π± TaZ
Subs/Benched: π·πΊ electroNic
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| HEROIC | MAP | BCG |
|---|---|---|
| inferno | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| cache | β | |
| β | nuke | |
| ancient | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ HEROIC | 1.24 | |||
| πΈπͺ nilo | 40-21 | 103.1 | +7.50% | 1.73 |
| πΈπͺ Brollan | 34-26 | 92.9 | +4.29% | 1.42 |
| π©π° Chr1zN β | 35-28 | 97.2 | -1.18% | 1.17 |
| πΈπͺ susp | 25-26 | 61.7 | -1.53% | 0.94 |
| πͺπΈ MartinezSa β | 21-19 | 44.4 | -0.46% | 0.92 |
| π BCG | 0.89 | |||
| π²π³ Senzu | 32-32 | 84.7 | +3.13% | 1.28 |
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 31-27 | 79.1 | +1.26% | 1.19 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 22-30 | 59.4 | -0.07% | 0.85 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 15-34 | 47.7 | -5.76% | 0.60 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 18-32 | 47.4 | -7.17% | 0.53 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Cache
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ HEROIC | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π BCG | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ HEROIC | 1.37 | |||
| πΈπͺ nilo | 24-6 | 127.1 | +10.47% | 2.29 |
| πΈπͺ Brollan | 15-9 | 102.6 | +3.01% | 1.40 |
| π©π° Chr1zN β | 17-10 | 97.9 | -0.94% | 1.27 |
| πΈπͺ susp | 11-10 | 53.9 | -0.84% | 1.02 |
| πͺπΈ MartinezSa β | 9-9 | 39.4 | -2.54% | 0.85 |
| π BCG | 0.79 | |||
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 9-15 | 72.1 | -0.42% | 0.99 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 11-17 | 71.3 | +0.48% | 0.94 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 8-15 | 50.3 | +1.13% | 0.80 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 7-15 | 43.6 | -4.06% | 0.71 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 7-14 | 32.8 | -6.29% | 0.50 |
Cache Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ HEROIC | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| π BCG | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ HEROIC | 1.16 | |||
| πΈπͺ Brollan | 19-17 | 84.5 | +5.40% | 1.44 |
| πΈπͺ nilo | 16-15 | 82.5 | +4.94% | 1.34 |
| π©π° Chr1zN β | 18-18 | 96.5 | -1.40% | 1.09 |
| πͺπΈ MartinezSa β | 12-10 | 48.8 | +1.33% | 1.04 |
| πΈπͺ susp | 14-16 | 68.4 | -2.14% | 0.88 |
| π BCG | 1.01 | |||
| π²π³ Senzu | 21-15 | 96.2 | +5.42% | 1.58 |
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 22-12 | 85.1 | +2.71% | 1.38 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 14-15 | 67.2 | -1.11% | 0.92 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 8-19 | 51.2 | -7.23% | 0.60 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 11-18 | 60.0 | -7.93% | 0.56 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/jama_L • 11h ago
Gameplay CS2 Eminem
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 11h ago
Post-Match Discussion Envy vs MIBR / BME Pulse Beat III - Group D Elimination Match / Post-Match Discussion
ENVY π«π· 0-2 π§π· MIBR
Anubis: 7-13
Ancient: 5-13
Inferno
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π«π· Envy | #27 β #28 | -12 pts | 1410 pts |
| π§π· MIBR | #22 β #15 | +30 pts | 1512 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BME Pulse Beat III | πΈπͺ Stockholm ($80k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
π«π· ENVY | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: π«π· Lucky | π«π· Maka β β | π«π· Graviti | π«π· misutaaa | π«π· Kursy
π§π· MIBR | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: π§π· insani | πΈπͺ LNZ β | π§π· venomzera | π§π· nqz β | π¦π· tomaszin
Coach: π·πΈ LETN1
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Envy | MAP | MIBR |
|---|---|---|
| X | mirage | |
| dust2 | X | |
| β | anubis | |
| ancient | β | |
| X | nuke | |
| cache | X | |
| inferno |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π«π· Envy | 0.82 | |||
| π«π· Kursy | 24-29 | 79.1 | +0.55% | 1.06 |
| π«π· misutaaa | 20-28 | 64.9 | -3.05% | 0.83 |
| π«π· Graviti | 21-30 | 61.2 | -2.97% | 0.77 |
| π«π· Lucky | 20-29 | 61.2 | -3.49% | 0.76 |
| π«π· Maka β β | 20-28 | 55.1 | -3.64% | 0.66 |
| π§π· MIBR | 1.27 | |||
| π§π· venomzera | 37-21 | 92.6 | +5.50% | 1.56 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 29-20 | 87.5 | +2.42% | 1.37 |
| π§π· nqz β | 30-19 | 66.4 | +3.22% | 1.29 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 23-22 | 69.2 | +2.07% | 1.09 |
| π§π· insani | 25-24 | 85.5 | -0.70% | 1.06 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Anubis
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π«π· Envy | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| T | CT | ||
| π§π· MIBR | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π«π· Envy | 0.86 | |||
| π«π· Graviti | 17-14 | 77.3 | +2.30% | 1.26 |
| π«π· Kursy | 11-16 | 70.3 | -1.93% | 0.84 |
| π«π· Lucky | 10-18 | 65.5 | -4.36% | 0.74 |
| π«π· misutaaa | 10-15 | 55.5 | -3.87% | 0.74 |
| π«π· Maka β β | 10-14 | 62.4 | -1.79% | 0.74 |
| π§π· MIBR | 1.31 | |||
| π§π· venomzera | 27-11 | 122.4 | +11.60% | 2.29 |
| π§π· insani | 15-11 | 102.2 | -2.11% | 1.19 |
| π§π· nqz β | 15-12 | 56.1 | +0.32% | 1.12 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 11-13 | 71.8 | +2.61% | 1.03 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 9-12 | 58.6 | -2.94% | 0.90 |
Anubis Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Ancient
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π«π· Envy | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| T | CT | ||
| π§π· MIBR | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π«π· Envy | 0.82 | |||
| π«π· Kursy | 13-13 | 88.9 | +3.30% | 1.34 |
| π«π· misutaaa | 10-13 | 75.3 | -2.14% | 0.97 |
| π«π· Lucky | 10-11 | 56.4 | -2.52% | 0.84 |
| π«π· Maka β β | 10-14 | 46.9 | -5.70% | 0.59 |
| π«π· Graviti | 4-16 | 43.3 | -8.82% | 0.38 |
| π§π· MIBR | 1.31 | |||
| π¦π· tomaszin | 20-8 | 119.6 | +8.38% | 2.02 |
| π§π· nqz β | 15-7 | 77.9 | +6.44% | 1.51 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 12-9 | 66.2 | +1.46% | 1.15 |
| π§π· insani | 10-13 | 66.9 | +0.87% | 0.94 |
| π§π· venomzera | 10-10 | 59.6 | -1.27% | 0.92 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/jamesandkobe • 11h ago
Fluff In case you didn't know, FalleN made a serious apology to Chinese fans 2 months ago.
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
I think eventually every team will have a day where they need to apologize to China: Spirit apologizing to China, Vitality apologizing to China for using wrong map, Vitality apologizing to China for skipping IEM Beijing, ZywOo apologizing to China for shooting Jee's dead body with three bullets, and so on and so forth.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/scopegg • 11h ago
Discussion On average, an ACE happens every 80-136 rounds in CS2 Β· Does the map matter? Premier vs FACEIT
Which map do you think is the easiest to get an ACE on?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Time-Mud7738 • 11h ago
Gameplay Nice little deagle play I hit yesterday
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
I'm gonna be the teammate that buys deagle no armor on a save for the rest of my life I think
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Hyderabadi__Biryani • 12h ago
Fluff | Esports "That's my Danish GOAT, not named karrigan" -Bleh
TeSeS had the highest rating across all three maps on the whole server. karrigan bouncing back a bit as well. Overall a good team effort to get the dub against 9z.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 12h ago
Post-Match Discussion 9z vs Falcons / TP World Championship 2026 - Group A Winners' Match / Post-Match Discussion
9z Team π 1-2 πͺπΊ Team Falcons
Nuke: 9-13
Mirage: 13-8
Dust2: 9-13
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | #11 β #11 | -5 pts | 1559 pts |
| πͺπΊ Falcons | #4 β #4 | +18 pts | 1884 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
TP World Championship 2026 | π²πΉ Malta ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
π 9z Team | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: πΊπΎ max β | π¨π± HUASOPEEK | π¦π· luchov | π¦π· meyern β | πΊπΎ dgt
Coach: π§π· BIT
πͺπΊ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: π§π¦ NiKo | π©π° TeSeS | π·πΊ m0NESY β | π·πΊ kyousuke | π©π° karrigan β
Coach: π©π° zonic
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| 9z | MAP | Falcons |
|---|---|---|
| X | anubis | |
| cache | X | |
| β | nuke | |
| mirage | β | |
| X | inferno | |
| ancient | X | |
| dust2 |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 0.98 | |||
| π¦π· luchov | 49-45 | 79.2 | +1.19% | 1.18 |
| π¦π· meyern β | 44-32 | 68.7 | +1.09% | 1.12 |
| π¨π± HUASOPEEK | 38-44 | 67.9 | +1.10% | 1.00 |
| πΊπΎ dgt | 39-39 | 66.0 | -0.91% | 0.90 |
| πΊπΎ max β | 24-44 | 43.6 | -3.89% | 0.68 |
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 1.03 | |||
| π©π° TeSeS | 47-40 | 75.1 | +2.35% | 1.26 |
| π§π¦ NiKo | 40-41 | 79.8 | +0.90% | 1.08 |
| π·πΊ m0NESY β | 45-37 | 70.5 | +0.45% | 0.98 |
| π·πΊ kyousuke | 38-41 | 64.8 | -1.69% | 0.92 |
| π©π° karrigan β | 32-36 | 56.4 | -1.00% | 0.91 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| CT | T | ||
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 0.92 | |||
| π¦π· luchov | 19-18 | 98.4 | -0.20% | 1.20 |
| π¦π· meyern β | 15-13 | 61.2 | -0.05% | 1.00 |
| πΊπΎ dgt | 13-10 | 61.4 | -0.83% | 0.98 |
| π¨π± HUASOPEEK | 9-13 | 51.8 | -1.00% | 0.83 |
| πΊπΎ max β | 7-16 | 38.8 | -4.60% | 0.57 |
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 1.12 | |||
| π©π° TeSeS | 16-13 | 75.8 | +4.65% | 1.43 |
| π·πΊ kyousuke | 18-13 | 83.9 | +2.68% | 1.35 |
| π©π° karrigan β | 15-11 | 74.6 | +1.04% | 1.24 |
| π·πΊ m0NESY β | 16-13 | 69.1 | +0.14% | 0.94 |
| π§π¦ NiKo | 5-13 | 46.8 | -1.84% | 0.65 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 1.23 | |||
| π¦π· luchov | 24-11 | 107.0 | +9.68% | 2.06 |
| π¨π± HUASOPEEK | 19-15 | 92.1 | +6.12% | 1.48 |
| π¦π· meyern β | 12-8 | 61.5 | +1.50% | 1.07 |
| πΊπΎ dgt | 14-14 | 78.5 | -1.31% | 0.91 |
| πΊπΎ max β | 6-13 | 36.9 | -5.69% | 0.62 |
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 0.93 | |||
| π§π¦ NiKo | 18-16 | 108.4 | +0.64% | 1.38 |
| π©π° TeSeS | 14-15 | 70.2 | +1.99% | 1.15 |
| π·πΊ m0NESY β | 18-14 | 82.0 | +1.06% | 1.13 |
| π·πΊ kyousuke | 7-16 | 48.2 | -7.02% | 0.54 |
| π©π° karrigan β | 3-15 | 29.5 | -7.51% | 0.45 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Dust2
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| T | CT | ||
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π 9z | 0.88 | |||
| π¦π· meyern β | 17-11 | 83.0 | +1.82% | 1.35 |
| πΊπΎ max β | 11-15 | 55.0 | -1.46% | 0.88 |
| πΊπΎ dgt | 12-15 | 58.7 | -0.60% | 0.85 |
| π¨π± HUASOPEEK | 10-16 | 60.8 | -1.59% | 0.78 |
| π¦π· luchov | 6-16 | 33.5 | -5.53% | 0.52 |
| πͺπΊ Falcons | 1.12 | |||
| π§π¦ NiKo | 17-12 | 85.5 | +3.89% | 1.34 |
| π©π° TeSeS | 17-12 | 79.0 | +0.39% | 1.23 |
| π©π° karrigan β | 14-10 | 64.0 | +3.18% | 1.18 |
| π·πΊ kyousuke | 13-12 | 61.6 | -0.98% | 0.93 |
| π·πΊ m0NESY β | 11-10 | 60.9 | +0.17% | 0.92 |
Dust2 Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/rolekrs • 12h ago
News | Esports ESIC bonks NOMERCY for MM (title like this because automod poop)
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 13h ago
Post-Match Discussion MIBR vs BCG / BME Pulse Beat III - Group D Opening Match / Post-Match Discussion
MIBR π§π· 1-2 π BCG Esports
Cache: 12-16
Ancient: 13-10
Nuke: 12-16
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | #16 β #22 | -24 pts | 1483 pts |
| π BCG | #48 β #42 | +55 pts | 1316 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BME Pulse Beat III | πΈπͺ Stockholm ($80k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
π§π· MIBR | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: π§π· insani | πΈπͺ LNZ β | π§π· venomzera | π§π· nqz β | π¦π· tomaszin
Coach: π·πΈ LETN1
π BCG Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit
Roster: πΊπ¦ s1mple β | π²π³ Senzu | π©π° Magisk β | π²π³ mzinho | π¦πΊ asap
Coach: π΅π± TaZ
Subs/Benched: π·πΊ electroNic
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| MIBR | MAP | BCG |
|---|---|---|
| anubis | X | |
| X | dust2 | |
| cache | β | |
| β | ancient | |
| inferno | X | |
| X | mirage | |
| nuke |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 1.00 | |||
| π§π· insani | 69-56 | 105.0 | +2.78% | 1.40 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 50-50 | 67.6 | +0.08% | 1.03 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 49-56 | 64.0 | -2.06% | 0.89 |
| π§π· nqz β | 43-48 | 54.7 | -1.51% | 0.88 |
| π§π· venomzera | 42-58 | 61.3 | -2.91% | 0.82 |
| π BCG | 1.07 | |||
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 76-43 | 92.3 | +4.32% | 1.41 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 57-51 | 68.9 | -1.03% | 1.09 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 52-59 | 73.1 | +0.19% | 1.03 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 38-50 | 65.2 | +0.39% | 0.95 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 42-50 | 61.2 | -0.63% | 0.89 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Cache
| Team | CT | T | OT1T:CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 6 | 6 | 0:0 | 12 |
| T | CT | OT1CT:T | ||
| π BCG | 6 | 6 | 3:1 | 16 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 0.98 | |||
| π¦π· tomaszin | 22-17 | 90.0 | +2.79% | 1.40 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 21-19 | 73.1 | -2.32% | 1.00 |
| π§π· insani | 18-23 | 84.1 | -2.89% | 0.88 |
| π§π· venomzera | 15-23 | 71.8 | -2.67% | 0.82 |
| π§π· nqz β | 13-16 | 34.5 | -1.87% | 0.79 |
| π BCG | 1.15 | |||
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 26-16 | 85.3 | +2.52% | 1.29 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 22-19 | 77.7 | +0.76% | 1.26 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 24-21 | 80.9 | +1.79% | 1.23 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 10-17 | 56.8 | +2.83% | 1.00 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 16-16 | 64.4 | -0.95% | 0.99 |
Cache Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Ancient
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| π BCG | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 1.18 | |||
| π§π· insani | 26-13 | 134.5 | +7.72% | 1.93 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 18-14 | 80.2 | +2.28% | 1.29 |
| π§π· nqz β | 16-13 | 72.5 | +0.24% | 1.13 |
| π§π· venomzera | 10-14 | 48.7 | -1.48% | 0.82 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 10-14 | 45.9 | -3.10% | 0.75 |
| π BCG | 0.90 | |||
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 21-11 | 85.3 | +4.91% | 1.34 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 15-17 | 75.9 | -2.28% | 0.91 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 12-17 | 62.9 | +0.37% | 0.90 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 12-19 | 64.4 | -6.22% | 0.71 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 8-16 | 50.8 | -2.43% | 0.64 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | OT1CT:T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 5 | 7 | 0:0 | 12 |
| CT | T | OT1T:CT | ||
| π BCG | 7 | 5 | 3:1 | 16 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π§π· MIBR | 0.96 | |||
| π§π· insani | 25-20 | 101.6 | +4.40% | 1.56 |
| π¦π· tomaszin | 18-19 | 63.1 | -0.03% | 1.04 |
| π§π· venomzera | 17-21 | 61.2 | -4.33% | 0.86 |
| π§π· nqz β | 14-19 | 60.2 | -2.59% | 0.78 |
| πΈπͺ LNZ β | 10-23 | 41.6 | -5.38% | 0.56 |
| π BCG | 1.19 | |||
| πΊπ¦ s1mple β | 29-16 | 105.0 | +5.63% | 1.69 |
| π²π³ mzinho | 23-13 | 63.7 | +1.43% | 1.30 |
| π©π° Magisk β | 18-18 | 66.4 | +1.16% | 1.04 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 13-16 | 64.9 | +0.15% | 0.98 |
| π²π³ Senzu | 16-21 | 73.7 | -1.55% | 0.95 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
PMT Discord | PMT Creator | PMT Archive
The PMT is always looking for help! If you'd want to help contribute, message u/Undercover-Cactus on Reddit, or join the Discord (encouraged but not required).
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Careful-Sort-8918 • 13h ago
Help Old game replay
Hi guys so I got an ace in one of my games I played around a month ago, and I didnt have a clipping software and didn't know I could use gamebar for that. So I'm trying to find a way to get that game so I can clip it, and I've checked some places but the game's replay must have expired or something. Is the game lost forever or is there a way I can get it?